Board & Staff

Board & Staff

The Lied Center for Performing Arts has a strong staff with a diverse skill set to ensure you receive a quality experience each time you visit our center. We work to promote our mission, raise funds and awareness of the arts, and share our knowledge with youth and adults across the state of Nebraska. Please contact one of our team members directly with any questions, comments or concerns.

Lied Center Staff

Background Color: 
#000000
Text Color: 
Light

Executive

  • Bill Stephan
    Executive Director & Chief Artistic Officer
    Bill Stephan
    Executive Director & Chief Artistic Officer
    Phone: 402.472.4700
  • Ann Chang
    Artistic Director
    Ann Chang
    Artistic Director
    Phone: 402.472.4700

Business Services

  • Natalie Stroud
    Associate Executive Director
    Natalie Stroud
    Associate Executive Director
    Phone: 402.472.4752
  • Connie Mendoza
    Business Office Supervisor
    Connie Mendoza
    Business Office Supervisor
    Phone: 402-472-8498
    Biography:

    Connie has been with the Lied Center since 2004. She is in charge of personnel and finances at the Lied.

  • Aunnie Terryberry
    Administrative Coordinator
    Aunnie Terryberry
    Administrative Coordinator
    Phone: 402.472.4700
  • Jesse Dillman
    Data Systems Manager
    Jesse Dillman
    Data Systems Manager
    Biography:

    Jesse has been with the Lied Center since 2006. He is in charge of data analysis and reporting for Lied.

  • Sharon Burkle
    Accounting Associate
    Sharon Burkle
    Accounting Associate
    Phone: 402-472-4713
    Biography:

    Sharon has been with the Lied Center since December 2014. She oversees payroll and accounts receivable.

  • Steven Colonna
    IT Manager
    Steven Colonna
    IT Manager
    Biography:

    Steven has been with the Lied Center since November 2014. He manages desktop computing, digital signage, and systems adminstration.

Development

  • Amy Ossian
    Membership Manager
    Amy Ossian
    Membership Manager
  • Alex Cerveny Sandall
    Development Coordinator
    Alex Cerveny Sandall
    Development Coordinator
    Phone: 402.472.4737
  • Matthew Boring
    Associate Director of Marketing and Patron Development
    Matthew Boring
    Associate Director of Marketing and Patron Development
    Phone: 402.472-8510

Education

  • Erin Poor
    Education and Community Engagement Director
    Erin Poor
    Education and Community Engagement Director
    Phone: 402.472.3215
    Biography:

    Erin has been with the Lied Center since October 2016. She manages the Education staff and coordinates all Education activities at the Lied.

  • Nancy Engen-Wedin
    Education and Grant Programs, Kennedy Center Partners in Education
    Nancy Engen-Wedin
    Education and Grant Programs, Kennedy Center Partners in Education
    Phone: 402.472.4707
    Biography:

    Nancy has been with the Lied Center since August 1999. She manages all grant programs at the Lied Center.

  • Sasha Dobson
    Outreach Coordinator
    Sasha Dobson
    Outreach Coordinator
    Phone: 402.472.3215
    Biography:

    Sasha has been with the Lied Center since January 2012. She coordinates all Outreach activities at the Lied.

  • Rinjisha Roy
    Education Programs Coordinator
    Rinjisha Roy
    Education Programs Coordinator

Event Services

  • Mark Moore
    Associate Director of Event & Facility Services
    Mark Moore
    Associate Director of Event & Facility Services
    Phone: 402-472-9247
  • Steve Pearson
    Event Services Manager
    Steve Pearson
    Event Services Manager
    Phone: 402.472.4715
    Biography:

    Steve has been with the Lied since November 2010. He manages the Event Services staff and coordinates transportation and hospitality for cast members.

  • Bethany Blackman
    Usher and Events Coordinator
    Bethany Blackman
    Usher and Events Coordinator
    Phone: 402.472.7004
    Biography:

    Bethany has been with the Lied Center since September 2017. She coordinates events and manages all of the ushers for Lied events.

  • Zac Franzen
    Events Coordinator
    Zac Franzen
    Events Coordinator
    Phone: 402-472-4878

Facilities & Production

  • Mark Moore
    Associate Director of Event & Facility Services
    Mark Moore
    Associate Director of Event & Facility Services
    Phone: 402-472-9247
  • Jesse Snyder
    Director of Production
    Jesse Snyder
    Director of Production
    Phone: 402.472.4963
  • Ron Natale
    Facilities Services Manager
    Ron Natale
    Facilities Services Manager
    Phone: 402.472.8401
  • Ted Tipton
    Associate Technical Director
    Ted Tipton
    Associate Technical Director
    Phone: 402.472.4699
    Biography:

    Ted has been with the Lied Center since March 1983. He coordinates event technical production at the Lied.

  • Jeff Koch
    Production Technician
    Jeff Koch
    Production Technician
    Phone: 402.472.7854
    Biography:

    Jeff has been with the Lied Center since September 2010. He assists with technical production at the Lied Center.

  • Jillian Stewart
    Custodial Supervisor
    Jillian Stewart
    Custodial Supervisor
    Phone: 402.472.7069
    Biography:

    Jillian has been with the Lied Center since December 2008. She manages the custodial staff and all custodial activities at the Lied Center.

  • John Himmelberger
    Stage Lighting & Production Specialist
    John Himmelberger
    Stage Lighting & Production Specialist
    Phone: 402.472.7854
    Biography:

    John has been with the Lied Center since January 1990. He manages stage lighting and assists with technical production at the Lied.

  • Mike Doran
    Audio and Production Specialist
    Mike Doran
    Audio and Production Specialist
    Phone: 402.472.4963
    Biography:

    Mike has been with the Lied since December 2013. He manages all audio production and assists with technical production at the Lied Center.

  • Ruben Spretz
    Building and Grounds Attendant
    Ruben Spretz
    Building and Grounds Attendant
    Phone: 402.472.7069
  • Stacy Brand
    Building and Grounds Attendant
    Stacy Brand
    Building and Grounds Attendant
    Phone: 402.472.7069
    Biography:

    Stacy has been with the Lied Center since February 2012. He assists with construction and maintenance in and around the Lied Center.

  • Wayne Foster
    Production Assistant
    Wayne Foster
    Production Assistant
    Phone: 402.472.4693
    Biography:

    Wayne has been with the Lied Center since September 2000. He assists with technical production at the Lied.

Marketing & PR

  • Matthew Boring
    Associate Director of Marketing and Patron Development
    Matthew Boring
    Associate Director of Marketing and Patron Development
    Phone: 402.472-8510
  • Kelly Engquist
    Graphics Specialist
    Kelly Engquist
    Graphics Specialist
    Phone: 402-472-9394
  • Liv Leblanc
    Marketing & Projects Assistant
    Liv Leblanc
    Marketing & Projects Assistant
    Phone: 402-427-4734
  • Holden Meier
    Group Sales Manager
    Holden Meier
    Group Sales Manager
    Phone: 402-472-4734

Seminar Facilitators

  • Sarah McKinistry-Brown
    Seminar Facilitator
    Sarah McKinistry-Brown
    Seminar Facilitator

Ticket Office

  • Ginger Dzerk
    Ticket Office Manager
    Ginger Dzerk
    Ticket Office Manager
    Phone: 402.472.4747
    Biography:

    Ginger has been with the Lied Center since December 2016. She manages all Ticket Office staff and activities at the Lied.

  • Drew Caskey
    Assistant Ticket Office Manager
    Drew Caskey
    Assistant Ticket Office Manager
    Phone: 402.472.4747
    Biography:

    Drew has been with the Lied Center since March 2018. He assists with supervision and management in the Lied Ticket Office.

  • Amy Masten
    Ticket Office Supervisor
    Amy Masten
    Ticket Office Supervisor
    Phone: 402.472.4747
    Biography:

    Amy has been with the Lied Center since May 2015. She supervises Ticket Office staff and scheduling at the Lied.

dark
Background Color: 
#ffffff

Friends of Lied Board

Background Color: 
#000000
Text Color: 
Light

President: Tracy Sanford, Lincoln*

Stephanie Adam, Hastings
Carolyn Bailey, Grand Island
Lanny Barth, Lincoln
Jane Bauer, Hastings
Peg Carlson, Grand Island
Jennifer Carter, Lincoln
Bobbi Clinch, Lincoln
Kristen Cline, Lincoln*
Jan Cook, Grand Island*
Susan Cook, Beatrice
Carol Coughlin, Lincoln*
Renee Cox, Lincoln
Megan Darlington, Roca*
Jill Davis, Lincoln
Karen Delaney, Fullerton
Marie DeMartinez, Grand Island*
Karen Emerson, Clarks*
Elizabeth Everett, Lincoln
Kylie Fallick, Waverly
Rose Fetty, Beatrice
Kerry Davis Florell, Lincoln
Tom Gosinski, Cozad
Marynelle Greene, Lincoln
Barbara Haith, Lincoln
Sharon Hastings, Lincoln*
Lisa Heimes, Lincoln
Amy Hermes, Hastings
Kari Hoegemeyer, Elkhorn*
Amy Holthus, York
Kris Humphrey, Lincoln*
Nancy Ingham, Lincoln

*Executive Committee Members

 

Barb Jacobson, Lincoln*
Justin Kalemkiarian, Lincoln
Nancy Kaplan, Hickman
Keri Kircher, York
Diane Klein, Lincoln*
Kevin Klein, Lincoln
Daylene Kollmorgen, Lincoln
Nancy Krumland, Lincoln*
Marilyn Lammers, Kearney
Ashley Luethje, Bradshaw
Heidi Macy, Omaha
Christine Mann, Lincoln*
Kathy McCoy, Lincoln
Sara McLoughlin, Lincoln
Michelle Dyer Nelson, Lincoln
Pam Neujahr, Osceola
June Pederson, Lincoln*
Jennifer Peterson, Omaha*
Tammy Ridder, Fullerton
Kylee Roberts, Lincoln*
Emily Shelstad, Lincoln
Roxane Swanson, Lincoln
Katie Taddeucci, Lincoln
Lisa Thayer, Grand Island
Jennifer Thomas, Lincoln
Jessie Waller, Lincoln
Peg Welch, Hastings
Ann Weichman, Grand Island
Shirley Wilcox, Lincoln
Erin Wirth, Lincoln
Leslie Wright, Roca